California March 2024 primary endorsed candidates

U.S. House of Representatives

California’s 12th Congressional District: Lateefah Simon 

California’s 23rd Congressional District: Derek Marshall 

California’s 29th Congressional District: Luz Rivas 

California’s 30th Congressional District: Laura Friedman 

California’s 47th Congressional District: Dave Min 

California State Assembly

Assembly District 12: Damon Connolly 

Assembly District 15: Monica Wilson 

Assembly District 16: Rebecca Bauer-Kahan 

Assembly District 20: Liz Ortega-Torro 

Assembly District 24: Alex Lee 

Assembly District 25: Ash Kalra 

Assembly District 30: Dawn Addis 

Assembly District 47: Christy Holstege 

Assembly District 48: Brian Tabatabai 

Assembly District 53: Javier Hernandez 

Assembly District 55: Isaac Bryan 

Assembly District 57: Sade Elhawary 

Assembly District 72: Dom Jones  

California State Senate

Senate District 3: Jackie Elward 

Senate District 9: Marisol Rubio 

Senate District 21: Monique Limón 

Senate District 25: Sasha Renee Perez 

Senate District 27: Henry Stern 

Senate District 29: Eloise Reyes 

Senate District 33: Lena Gonzalez 

Senate District 37: Alex Mohajer 

Alameda County

Alameda County Board of Supervisors District 4: Jennifer Esteen 

FRESNO COUNTY

Fresno County Board of Supervisors District 5: Jennifer Cruz 

Los Angeles COUNTY

Los Angeles City Council 

LA City Council District 2: Adrin Nazarian  

Nithya Raman for LA City Council District 4: Nithya Raman  

LA City Council District 12: Serena Oberstein 

Long Beach City Council 

Long Beach City Council District 4: Herlinda Chico 

Long Beach City Council District 8: Dr. Sharifa Batts 

Los Angeles County 

LA County Board of Supervisors District 2: Holly Mitchell 

LA County District Attorney: George Gascón 

 

Riverside county

Riverside County Board of Supervisors District 1: Gracie Torres 

Sacramento county

Sacramento County Board of Supervisors District 4: Braden Murphy  

Santa Barbara County

Santa Barbara County Board of Supervisors District 1: Das Williams 

Santa Barbara County Board of Supervisors District 3: Joan Hartmann 

Santa Barbara County Board of Supervisors District 4: Krishna Flores 

Solano County

Solano County Board of Supervisors District 1: Cassandra James 

Tulare County

Tulare County Board of Supervisors District 2: Benny Corona 

Ventura County

Ventura County Board of Supervisors District 3: Dr. Kim Marra Stephenson